PRIVACY POLICY
 

1. USE AND TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA


 All communication with Sons of the Holy Family by any means or through his email address, or the forms in this 'web site' or their 'e-mail', implies consent for their personal data are incorporated the files held by the Sons of the Holy Family, whose address is C / Entença 301, 08029 Barcelona, ​​Spain.

These personal data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

Therefore, the applicant may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with respect to personal data contained in the files, and may revoke their consent in writing at any time. (See section 2 for conditions)

 

2. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS: access, rectification, cancellation and opposition


Those individuals who have provided their data to MANYANET.ORG may contact the entity, in its capacity as responsible for the file, in order to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the data included in their files.

Given the confidential nature of the information, you. You can not exercise your rights by telephone, you must be requested by any means affording proof of delivery and receipt and send a copy of your ID or equivalent document.

To do this they may do so by writing to:

General secretary Sons of the Holy Family

C / Entença, 301

08029 Barcelona, ​​Spain

or by communication expressed through the contact form of this 'Web-site'.

 

3. SAFETY


MANYANET.ORG reports that it has implemented security measures technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural means. All this, in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Data Protection Act and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999, of December 13 approved the protection of personal data.

So MANYANET.ORG has established additional measures in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information in the organization. However, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not inexpugnables.MANYANET.ORG constantly supervising, monitoring and evaluation processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

 

4. USE OF COOKIES


"Cookies" are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their users.

"Cookies" are messages sent by the server to the user's computer consisting of text files that are stored in computer memory and collect information about the pages you visit, time Internet connection, etc.

"Cookies" resent to the server each time the user enters this page. The purpose of the "cookies" MANYANET.ORG is to personalize the services we offer, providing information that may be of interest. If you do not want to install on your hard drive a cookie you can configure the browser on your computer to not receive them.

However, we note her that, in this case, the quality of the operation of the website can disminuir.Las "cookies" are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and not themselves provide personal data of the client, nor can read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other suppliers.

The "logs" are files stored on the server MANYANET.ORG that record data on your browsing and allow us to keep providing the services requested. They help us analyze the operation of the system, locate the incidents and problems that may arise and solve them in the shortest possible time.

 "Cookies" third party, not being directly controlled by MANYANET.ORG can be dehabilitadas for you, if desired, via the options of your browser. In any case, while browsing our website, you assume the responsibility that derives from them and MANYANET.ORG not responsible for the security of the data store or the use made of the information obtained by these "cookies" .

 

5. MINORS


MANYANET.ORG considers the protection of personal data is essential, so that in the event that the user is a minor, he shall provide personal data collection forms thereof, with the prior consent parents or guardians, sending the appropriate form duly signed by their parent or guardian by certified mail, copy of ID of parent or signatory to the address indicated above MANYANET.ORG tutor.

MANYANET.ORG not responsible for any data of minors MANYANET.ORG unable to meet. This fact has been provided without the consent of parents or guardians.

 

6. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY


MANYANET.ORG reserves the right to modify its privacy policy according to its own criteria, or motivated by a doctrinal shift from the Spanish Data Protection Agency, legislative or judicial. Any change to the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective implementation. Use of the Site after such changes will constitute acceptance of these.

 

7. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY


If you browse through our website, we understand that you accept all the points set out in this privacy policy.

This website uses its own and third party cookies for proper operation. If you follow the WebSite navengant, we understand and accept our use policy.